no img
Our Achievements

 SOF OLYMPIAD RESULTS 2015-16

International English Olympiad

 


Medal of excellence
Sl No. Name Grade State Rank Medal
1 JOSHUA YELDO ARAVIND  I  18 Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
Gold medal
2 ERIN MARIA BOBIN  II  3 Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
International Bronze medal
3 ERICK MILEN  II  21 Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
Gold medal
4 RAINAA ANNA JITHIN  III  15 Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
Gold medal
5 JOHN ELDHO ELSON  III  14 Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
Gold medal
6 VAIBHAV R K  IV  13  Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- +
Gold medal
     
School Topper Medals
 1  LIMA SUSAN PHILIPS  II  53  Gold
 2  ISSAC J VELIYATH  II  54  Silver
 3  CHRIS MATHEW  II  102  Bronze
 4  ANNA MARY ALACKARA  III  31  Gold
 5  MERIL SUSAN TIJU  IV  34  Gold
 6  ANN MARIA SIJI PAUL  IV  105  Silver
 7  MERLIN JOSEPH  IV  109  Bronze

 

National Cyber Olympiad

 


Medal of excellence
Sl No. Name Grade State Rank Medal
1 NAYANA SHAJI IV 19 Gold
     
School Topper Medals
 1  ISSAC J VELIYATH  II  57  Gold
 2  ERIN MARIA BOBIN  II  221  Silver
 3  FUZAIL SHAMS  II  232  Bronze
 4  RAINAA ANNA JITHIN  III  28  Gold
 5  ANANYA VIJAYAN  III  77  Silver
 6  SARA SOBIN  III  89  Bronze
 7  MARIA SIJU  III  28  Gold
 8  HELEN ELDHO  IV  54  Gold
 9  ALIYA ASHRAF  IV  62  Silver
 10  VAIBHAV R K  IV  74  Bronze

 

International Mathematics Olympiad 

 


Medal of excellence
Sl No. Name Grade State Rank Medal
1 NAYANA SHAJI IV 9 Gold
     
School Topper Medals
 1  GEORGE J VELIYATH  I  211  Gold
 2  ERIN MARIA BOBIN  II  127  Gold
 3  AYUSH SIVAKUMAR  II  307  Silver
 4  CHRIS MATHEW  II  347  Bronze
 5  JOHN ELDHO ELSON  III  68  Gold
 6  EUWAAN ELDOSE  III  339  Silver
 7  RIJO JOJO  III  412  Bronze
 8  MERIL SUSAN TIJU  IV  181  Gold
 9  ALIYA ASHRAF  IV  337  Silver
 10  HELEN ELDHO  IV  347  Bronze

  National Science Olympiad

 


School Topper Medals
 Sl No.  Name  Grade  State Rank  Medal
 1  ISSAC J VELIYATH  II  169  Gold
 2  ERIN MARIA BOBIN  II  188  Silver
 3  ERICK MILEN  II  202  Bronze
 4  MARIA SIJU  III  106  Gold
 5  ANANYA VIJAYAN  III  140  Silver
 6  NIA PHILOMINA NOBLE  III  201  Bronze
 7  NAYANA SHAJI  IV  27  Gold
 8  ALIYA ASHRAF  Iv  103  Silver
 9  AMRITHA ULLAS  IV  113  Bronze

2nd Level Olympiad Results 

 

Sl No. Olympiad Name Name Grade State Rank Medal
1 Cyber Olympiad  MARIA SIJU III  13  Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Merit Certificate
RAINAA ANNA JITHIN III  40  Merit Certificate
NAYANA SHAJI IV  41  Merit Certificate
2 Science Olympiad  NAYANA SHAJI  IV  25  Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Merit Certificate
MARIA SIJU III  55  Merit Certificate
3 Maths Olympiad  NAYANA SHAJI  IV  25  Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Merit Certificate
JOHN ELDHO ELSON III  68  Merit Certificate

 

 

 
     
 

 

Sister Institutions
no img Mar Athanasius College of Engineering www.mace.ac.in
no img Mar Athanasius College www.macollege.in
no img Mar Baselios College www.mbcollegeadimaly.com

Principal's Message
Mrs. Prabhavathi P.K , a dedicated, experienced and efficient team player with excellent communication skills and management skills has got a rich experience of 25 +years in the field of education...